Print Page   |   Contact Us   |   Report Abuse   |   Sign In   |   Register
DEPARTMENTS, BUREAUS, COMMITTEES & COUNCILS
Share |

 Executive Committee
President: Michael K. Cooper, DO
President-Elect: C. Michael Ogle, DO
Vice President: Gabriel M. Pitman, DO
Past President: Bret S. Langerman, DO

Department of Professional Affairs
Chief: C. Michael Ogle, DO, President-Elect

Bureau on Awards
5 Immediate Past Presidents
Chair: Duane G. Koehler, DO
Vice Chair: Scott S. Cyrus, DO
OOA Executive Director: Lynette C. McLain
LeRoy E. Young, DO
Layne E. Subera, DO
Bret S. Langerman, DO

Bureau on Membership
Chair: Melissa A. Gastorf, DO
Vice Chair: Richard W. Schafer, DO
Staff: Marie Kadavy
Kenneth E. Calabrese, DO
Ronald S. Stevens, DO

Bureau on Physician Grievance
Chair: H. Zane DeLaughter, DO
Vice Chair: Ronald S. Stevens, DO
Staff: Matt Harney
Bobby N. Daniel, DO
Laurie A. Duckett, DO
Robert J. Gunderson, DO
Brian K. Lepley, DO
Russell D. Moneypenny, DO
Richard W. Schafer, DO
Kenneth R. Watson, DO
L. Janelle Whitt, DO
Stephen W. Woodson, DO

Physicians Health & Recovery Committee
Chair: R. Randy Hunt, DO
Vice Chair: Dale Derby, DO
OOA Executive Director: Lynette C. McLain
Staff: Lany Milner
Nicholas J. Bentley, DO
Kenneth E. Calabrese, DO
Michell A. Cohn, DO
Bobby N. Daniel, DO
Laurie A. Duckett , DO
James I. Graham, DO
Robert J. Gunderson, DO
Sarah E. Land, DO
Brian K. Lepley, DO
Ben J. Martin, DO
Russell D. Moneypenny, DO
Dereck A. Peery, DO
Gabriel M. Pitman, DO
Steven P. Sanders, DO
Thomas D. Schneider, DO
Justin S. Sparkes, DO
L. Janelle Whitt, DO

Bureau on Continuing Medical Education
Chair: Melinda R. Allen, DO
Vice Chair: Timothy J. Moser, DO
Staff: Lany Milner
Nicholas J. Bentley, DO
Scott S. Cyrus, DO
H. Zane DeLaughter, DO
Dale Derby, DO
George E. Erbacher, DO
Jeffrey A. Gastorf, DO
Melissa A. Gastorf, DO
Robert J. Gunderson, DO
Joseph R. Johnson, DO
Walter E. Kelley, DO
Gabriel M. Pitman, DO
Ryan W. Schafer, DO
Ronald S. Stevens, DO

Bureau on Constitution & Bylaws
Chair: Kayse M. Shrum, DO
Vice Chair: Melissa A. Gastorf, DO
Staff: Lany Milner
Timothy J. Moser, DO
Gabriel M. Pitman, DO
Ronald S. Stevens, DO
Leroy E. Young, DO

Bureau on Postgraduate Education
Chair: Kristopher K. Hart, DO
Vice Chair: Timothy J. Moser, DO
Staff: Marie Kadavy
Nicholas Bentley, DO
V. Ray Cordry, DO
J. M. Fitzgerald Sr., DO
Melissa A. Gastorf, DO
Charles C. Glendenning, DO
Robert J. Gunderson, DO
Joseph R. Johnson, DO
Walter E. Kelley, DO
Jeffrey LeBoeuf, CAE
James P. McClay, DO
Gabriel M. Pitman, DO
Marshall L. Rea, DO
Thomas D. Schneider, DO
Cris D. Schultz, DO
Ronald S. Stevens, DO
Carl A. Thompson, DO

Bureau of  New Physicians
Chair: Christopher A. Shearer, DO
Vice Chair:  Rebecca D. Lewis, DO
Staff: Marie Kadavy
Nicholas J. Bentley, DO
Jonathan K. Bushman, DO
Laurie A. Duckett, DO
Robert J. Gunderson, DO
Nathaniel D. Stetson, DO

Department of Public Affairs
Chief: Gabriel M. Pitman, DO, Vice President

Bureau on Information Technology

Chair: Timothy J. Moser, DO
Vice Chair: Dale Derby, DO  
Staff: Marie Kadavy
Annie G. Cacy, DO
Robert J. Gunderson, DO
Joseph R. Johnson, DO
Raj K. Motwani, DO
Gabriel M. Pitman, DO
Richard W. Schafer, DO
Ronald S. Stevens, DO

Bureau on Legislation
Chair: LeRoy E. Young, DO
Vice Chair: Gabriel M. Pitman, DO
OOA Executive Director: Lynette C. McLain
Staff: Matt Harney
Patrice A. Aston, DO
Gary K. Augter, DO
Gary C. Bastin, Lobbyist
Janice Bratzler, Ex Officio
Jonathan K. Bushman, DO
Kenneth E. Calabrese, DO
Thomas J. Carlile, DO
Michael K. Cooper, DO
Scott S. Cyrus, DO
Bobby N. Daniel, DO
Brent W. Davis, DO
Dale Derby, DO
Melissa A. Gastorf, DO
Greg H. Gray, DO
Robert J. Gunderson, DO
H. Dwight Hardy III, DO
James E. Harrington, DO
David F. Hitzeman, DO
David K. Hopkins, DO
M. Shane Hull, DO
Stephanie J. Husen, DO
Joseph R. Johnson, DO
Mark A. Keuchel, DO
Duane G. Koehler, DO
Gordon P. Laird, DO
Sarah E. Land, DO
Bret S. Langerman, DO
Thomas B. Leahey, DO
Bryan K. Ledbetter, DO
Regina M. Lewis, DO
Trudy J. Milner, DO
Russell D. Moneypenny, DO
Timothy J. Moser, DO
Terry L. Nickels, DO
Sean Nix, DO
M. Sean O’Brien, DO
C. Michael Ogle
Temitayo Oyekan, DO
Carl B. Pettigrew, DO
Gerald D. Rana, DO
Clayton H. Royder, DO
Christopher A. Shearer, DO
Kayse M. Shrum, DO
Mark Snyder, Lobbyist
Justin S. Sparkes, DO
Saundra S. Spruiell, DO
Sheila J. Stanek, DO
Ronald S. Stevens, DO
Jonathan B. Stone, DO
Michael F. Stratton, DO
Layne E. Subera, DO
Heath A. VanDeLinder, DO
Sherri Wise, CPA, Ex Officio

OOPAC Committee
Chair: LeRoy E. Young, DO
Vice Chair: Gabriel M. Pitman, DO
Treasurer: Lynette C. McLain
Staff: Matt Harney
Thomas J. Carlile, DO
Michael K. Cooper, DO
David F. Hitzeman, DO
Bret S. Langerman, DO
Terry L. Nickels, DO

Bureau on Public Awareness
Chair: Kayse M. Shrum, DO
Vice Chair: Dale Derby, DO
Staff: Matt Harney
Robert J. Gunderson, DO
Gabriel M. Pitman, DO

Health Policy Task Force
Chair: Duane G. Koehler, DO
Vice Chair: Trudy J. Milner, DO
Staff: Matt Harney
Kenneth E. Calabrese, DO
Melissa A. Gastorf, DO
Department of Business Affairs
Bret S. Langerman, DO, Past President

Bureau on Finance
Chair:  C. Michael Ogle, DO
Vice Chair: Gabriel M. Pitman, DO
OOA Executive Director: Lynette C. McLain
Michael K. Cooper, DO
Bret S. Langerman, DO
Kayse M. Shrum, DO

Bureau on Member Services
Chair: Bobby N. Daniel, DO
Vice Chair: C. Michael Ogle, DO
Staff: Marie Kadavy
Harold Claver, DO
Robert J. Gunderson, DO
Gabriel M. Pitman, DO
Korby Pogue, DO

Bureau on Convention
General Convention Chair:
C. Michael Ogle, DO
Professional Program Chair:
Gabriel M. Pitman, DO
OOA Executive Director: Lynette C. McLain
Staff: Lany Milner

Bureau on Professional Liability  Insurance
Chair: C. Michael Ogle, DO
Vice Chair: Bret S. Langerman, DO
Staff:  Lany Milner
Charles C. Glendenning, DO
Robert J. Gunderson, DO
Gabriel M. Pitman, DO
Richard W. Schafer, DO
LeRoy E. Young, DO

Bureau on Managed Care & Physician Reimbursement
Chair:  Ronald S. Stevens, DO
Vice Chair: Christopher A. Shearer, DO
Staff: Lany Milner
Robert J. Gunderson, DO
Duane G. Koehler, DO
James P. McClay, DO
Gabriel M. Pitman, DO
M. Todd Reilly, DO
Richard W. Schafer, DO
Justin S. Sparkes, DO
Qualls Stevens, DO
Jonathan B. Stone, DO
Dianna Willis, DO

Past Presidents’ Council
Chair:  Layne E. Subera, DO
Vice Chair:  Bret S. Langerman, DO
Staff: Lany Milner and Matt Harney

District Presidents’ Council

Chair: Melissa A. Gastorf, DO
(Southeastern)
Vice Chair: Thomas H. Conklin Jr., DO
(Eastern)
Melinda R. Allen, DO
(Northeastern)
Jennifer R. Ferrell, DO
(North Central)
James E. Harrington, DO
(Northwestern)
Kenan L. Kirkendall, DO
(Western)
Thomas B. Leahey, DO
(Southern)
R. Kelly McMurry, DO
(Panhandle)
Timothy J. Moser, DO
(South Central)
Melvin L. Robison, DO
(Southwestern)
L. Janelle Whitt, DO
(Tulsa)

Nominating Committee

Eastern Representative
North Central Representative
Northeastern Representative
Northwestern Representative
Panhandle Representative
South Central Representative
Southern Representative
Southeastern Representative
Southwestern Representative
Tulsa Representative
Western Representative
Duane G. Koehler, DO
Scott S. Cyrus, DO
LeRoy E. Young, DO
Layne E. Subera, DO
Bret S. Langerman, DO
 

 

Association Management Software Powered by YourMembership.com®  ::  Legal